Course Schedule

Course Schedule Search

Location
Day
 
NUMBER COURSE TITLE
EMPA 300
Theory, Ethics and Practice in Public Service
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SB
  • EMO10
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Willie Britt
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Willie Britt
  • 13/FB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • Thu 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Mickey McGee
  • 13/FB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • ----
  • Tim Loney
EMPA 301
Research Methods and Analysis
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UB
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Alan Roper
  • 14/UB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • ----
  • Alan Roper
  • 14/SB
  • ESA1
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • Thu 5:30PM-8:30PM
  • Lance Robins
  • 13/FC
  • SJ1
  • Silicon Valley
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Alan Roper
  • 13/FC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • ----
  • Alan Roper
  • 13/FB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • Wed 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Alan Roper
EMPA 302
Public Policy Analysis & Program Evaluation
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SC
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • Tue 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Willie Britt
  • 14/SC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ----
  • Barbara Ward
  • 14/SB
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Damon Conklin
  • 13/FB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • ----
  • William Buhl
EMPA 303
Organizational Analysis and Development
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • Thu 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Terry Curl
  • 13/FC
  • C2
  • CyberCampus
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • ----
  • Jane Henderson Tim Loney
  • 13/FB
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Terry Curl
EMPA 304
Public Enterprise Management & Public Sector Business Relations
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UC
  • EMO10
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jun 25
  • Aug 19
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Mickey McGee
  • 14/UC
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jun 25
  • Aug 19
  • ----
  • Felix Marten
  • 14/UB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • ----
  • Mickey McGee
  • 13/FC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • ----
  • Mickey McGee
  • 13/FB
  • SJ1
  • Silicon Valley
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Aihua Zelinsky
EMPA 305
Budgeting and Financial Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jun 25
  • Aug 19
  • ----
  • Roger Kemp
  • 14/UB
  • EMO10
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Debra Nebreda
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Roger Kemp
  • 13/FC
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • Wed 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • James Nordin
EMPA 306
Public Service and the Law
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SC
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Edward Hazel
  • 14/SC
  • C2
  • CyberCampus
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ----
  • Frank Yanak
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Frank Yanak
  • 13/FC
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • Thu 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Ruth Astle Samas
EMPA 307
Personnel Management and Labor Relations
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jun 25
  • Aug 19
  • ----
  • Tim Loney
  • 14/UB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • Tue 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Jane Henderson
  • 14/SC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ----
  • Tim Loney
  • 13/FC
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Tim Loney
EMPA 308
Judicial History and Governance
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Ruth Astle Samas
EMPA 309
Trends and Challenges in Judicial Administration
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ----
  • Robert Page
EMPA 310
Judicial Management and Leadership
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Apr 30
  • Jun 24
  • ----
  • Ruth Astle Samas
EMPA 396
Graduate Research Project in Public Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/UC
  • EMO9
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jun 25
  • Aug 19
  • Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Terry Curl
  • 14/SC
  • C2
  • CyberCampus
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ----
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
  • 14/SC
  • ESA1
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • Tue 5:30PM-8:30PM
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
  • 14/SB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • Tue 6:00PM-9:00PM
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
  • 13/FC
  • C2
  • CyberCampus
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • ----
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
  • 13/FB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Aug 25
  • Oct 19
  • ----
  • Joaquin Gonzalez Mickey McGee
EMPA 398A
Analysis and Evauation of Contemporary Public Policy and Programs At Local, National and International Levels Of Governance
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 14/SB
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Jan 05
  • Mar 01
  • ----
  • Mickey McGee
  • 13/FC
  • C1
  • CyberCampus
  • Oct 20
  • Dec 14
  • ----
  • Mickey McGee