Course Schedule

Course Schedule Search

Location
Day
 
NUMBER COURSE TITLE
OP 100
Principles of Operations Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ---
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/UC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jun 26
  • Aug 20
  • ---
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/FB
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Oct 22
  • Wed 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/FC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Oct 23
  • Dec 17
  • ---
  • Richard Dawe
OP 108
Supply Chain Logistics
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jun 26
  • Aug 20
  • ---
  • Celeste Ayers
OP 113
Import/Export Fundamentals
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/FB
  • C1
  • Online
  • Aug 28
  • Oct 22
  • ---
  • Shinmei Kiyohara
OP 121
Production Planning and Inventory Control
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/FC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Oct 23
  • Dec 17
  • ---
  • Celeste Ayers
OP 124
Business Process Improvement
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SC
  • C1
  • Online
  • Mar 02
  • Apr 26
  • ---
  • Shinmei Kiyohara
OP 164
Purchasing and Materials Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SB
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jan 06
  • Mar 01
  • ---
  • James Hays
OP 180
Project Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UB
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Jun 25
  • ---
  • Edward Curran
OP 300
Operations Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • EFC7
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Nabil Rageh
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Tue 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Nabil Rageh
  • 16/SA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • ---
  • Abdallah Harb
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Abdallah Harb
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Tue 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Nabil Rageh
  • 16/FA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • ---
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Tue 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/UA
  • XFC8
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Nabil Rageh
OP 301
Sustainable Supply Chain Operations
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Thu 06:00 PM - 08:40 PM
  • Shinmei Kiyohara
OP 302
Quality Management and Process Improvement
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Shinmei Kiyohara
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Wed 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Shinmei Kiyohara
OP 303
Managing Innovation and Technology
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Wed 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Mona Muggenthaler-Sabuco
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Mona Muggenthaler-Sabuco
OP 305
Supply Chain Management Technology and Information Systems
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/FA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • ---
  • Abdallah Harb
OP 320
Strategic Sourcing
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Mon 06:00 PM - 08:40 PM
  • James Hays
OP 321
Supply Chain Planning and Control
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Tue 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Thu 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Richard Dawe
OP 323
Supply Chain Logistics Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Mon 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Douglas Carlberg
OP 329
Global Supply Chain Management Applications and Analytics
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Celeste Ayers
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Douglas Carlberg
OP 340
Introduction to Project Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • EFC7
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Homer Johnstone
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Mon 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Eli Raber
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Homer Johnstone
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Mon 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Marie Spark
  • 16/UA
  • XFC8
  • Enterprise Sponsored Site
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Homer Johnstone
OP 342
Agile Management for Project Managers
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Thu 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Ainsley Nies
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Thu 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Ainsley Nies
OP 343
Project Planning and Control
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • Tue 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Loy Kirkpatrick
  • 16/FA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • ---
OP 344
Project Governance: Program and Portfolio Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • ---
  • Coby Dunn
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Wed 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Coby Dunn
OP 345
Project Administration, Leadership and Team Dynamics
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Tue 06:50 PM - 09:30 PM
  • Marie Spark
  • 16/FA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • ---
  • Margaret Lee
OP 346
The Practice of Project Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • C1
  • Online
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • ---
  • Homer Johnstone
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • Thu 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Homer Johnstone
OP 347
Project Management for IT Professionals
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/UA
  • C1
  • Online
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Andrew Martino Guitarte
  • 16/FA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Aug 28
  • Dec 10
  • Thu 04:00 PM - 06:40 PM
  • Andrew Martino Guitarte
OP 398
Internship: Operations and Project Management
  • Term
  • Section
  • Location
  • Start
  • End
  • Time
  • Instructor
  • 16/SA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • ---
  • Richard Dawe
  • 16/SA
  • SF2
  • San Francisco
  • Jan 06
  • Apr 19
  • ---
  • Robert Fulkerth
  • 16/UA
  • SF1
  • San Francisco
  • May 01
  • Aug 13
  • ---
  • Judith Lee